A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD Romanian, 18th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal paint blisterings with minimal losses. Minimally restored. 97.5 x 60.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER RumŠnien, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera/…lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 97,5 x 60,5 cm. Farbaufwšlbungen mit kleinen Verlusten, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping