A FINE SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SNUFF BOX Russian,
A FINE SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO SNUFF BOX Russian, Moscow, circa 1825 Of rectangular form. The hinged lid and the bottom finely nielloed with architectural views. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'OB' in Cyrillic. 6.4 cm long, 67 gr.
FEINE NIELLO-SCHNUPFTABAKDOSE MIT ARCHITEKTURANSICHTEN Russland, Moskau, um 1825 Silber, vergoldet, Niello. L. 6,4 cm, 67 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'OB' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping