A LARGE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOON Russian, Moscow, 1841
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A LARGE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOON Russian, Moscow, 1841 The backside of the bowl decorated with a horseman. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'CT'. 18.7 cm long, 60 gr.
GROSSER NIELLO-L…FFEL MIT REITER Russland, Moskau, 1841 Silber, graviert, nielliert und partiell vergoldet. L. 18,7 cm, 60 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'CT'.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping