Lucio Fontana - San Giorgio - Oct 16, 2016 | Stanford Auctioneers In Az

LUCIO FONTANA - San Giorgio

Lucio Fontana Sale History

View Price Results for Lucio Fontana
Lucio Fontana - Concetto Spaziale: Artist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle S
2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeSee Sold Price
Lucio Fontana, Concetto Spaziale: Lucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale (from XXe Siecle) 1959pochoir print in bound publication 12.375 h × 9.625 w in (31 × 24 cm) This work is from the edition of 1500 published by San L
2022Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeSee Sold Price
Giorgio Gost After Fontana Green: Giorgio's Gost's homage to the late famed Italian Artist Lucio Fontana's slashed colored canvas series takes the then revolutionary concept a step further by sealing the piece inside a thick case of r
2021Giorgio Gost After Fontana GreenSee Sold Price
A hand-and-a-half sword: Blade reinforced at the tang, grooved and stamped with crescent moons in the central area; steel hilt with parry quillons and ring chased and carved with animal heads, mascherons and scrollwork, metal
2017A hand-and-a-half swordSee Sold Price
A Schiavona: Double-edged blade fullered at the forte and bearing rooster and spur stamps; iron mounts with interwoven basket hilt and stamps on both faces with a moleca mark, leather-covered corded wood grip, sty
2016A SchiavonaSee Sold Price
A superb pair of spurs: Solid silver spurs decorated with finely chased mascherons and phoenix, complete with fastenings. Rare and in excellent condition._x0000_ L. 19 cm.
2017A superb pair of spursSee Sold Price
Pistola a pietra focaia: Canna a due ordini punzonata alla culatta con marchio calligrafico completamente decorata a intarsi dorati, batteria incisa firmata dall'armaiolo inglese "Wilson", fornimenti in argento, cassa in legn
2017Pistola a pietra focaiaSee Sold Price
2017Coltello da briganteSee Sold Price
2017ColtelloSee Sold Price
2017Elegante coltelloSee Sold Price
Alabarda: Cuspide a sezione romboidale, ferro sforato e rinforzato sulle punte, gorbia a cartoccio, asta poligonale chiodata di restauro. Buone condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 236 cm.
2017AlabardaSee Sold Price
2017Raro coltelloSee Sold Price
Sciabola da Ufficiale: In uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato e
2017Sciabola da UfficialeSee Sold Price

item-48100975=1
item-48100975=2
item-48100975=3
LUCIO FONTANA - San Giorgio
LUCIO FONTANA - San Giorgio
Lucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "San Giorgio [for the Biennale di Venezia]". Original pen and ink drawing. e1950s. Signed lower right. Light cream wove paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Private collection, Buenos Aires, Argentina. The Venice Biennale (Italian: Biennale di Venezia; also called in English the "Venice Biennial") is a major contemporary art exhibition that takes place once every two years in Venice, Italy. In 1901, Argentina became the first Latin American nation to participate in the Biennale. Fontana was the exhibitor in 1954, 1958, 1966, 1968 (with Nicolas Garcia Uriburu), 1972, and 1978. Image copyright Artists Rights Society (ARS), New York. Overall size: 8 1/8 x 13 3/4 in. (206 x 349 mm). Image size: 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (165 x 222 mm). [26758] |2400| {R100} (TL2) ozzz~nzzz
  • 24.5% up to $75,000.00
  • 19.5% above $75,000.00

LUCIO FONTANA - San Giorgio

Estimate $5,000 - $6,000
Starting Price $2,400

Item located in Phoenix, AZ, us

Stanford Auctioneers

Stanford Auctioneers

Phoenix, AZ, United States982 Followers