AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, 17th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.2 x 19.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimbus vergoldet. 35,2 x 19,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping