AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, PASSION AND FEASTS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, PASSION AND FEASTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The border stripped to wood, worn, restored. 31.8 x 26.3 cm.
ERWEITERTE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31,8 x 26,3 cm. Farbe des Randes abgenommen, Bereibungen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping