Micheluzzi Attilio - "Anna Frank", 1981
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 35 x 49 cm
Tavola originale realizzata da Micheluzzi per "Anna Frank" edita per la prima volta sul volume “No alla violenza†da Mera-fumetti nel 1981 e successivamente sulle pagina del Messaggero dei ragazzi n. 8 e 9 del 1983. Acquerellata al retro. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original comic art drawn by Micheluzzi for “Anna Frank†published for the first time on the “No alla violenza†volume by Mera-fumetti in 1981 and later on the pages of Messaggero dei ragazzi n. 8 e 9 in 1983. Watercoloured at the back. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 18% up to €100,000.00
- 16% above €100,000.00
Estimate €450 - €600
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping