Hofmann, Herkules Mit Adler Heracles With The Defeated - Sep 16, 2016 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Hofmann, Herkules mit Adler Heracles with the defeated

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-47119089=1
item-47119089=2
Hofmann, Alfred
Jugendstil-Bronze des Herakles mit dem Adler Ethon. Um 1910. Bronzeguss in drei Teilen, partiell patiniert. Hšhe 60 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert. - Die Plinthe mit zwei Lšchern (zur Montierung auf Steinsockel, dieser fehlend).
Heracles with the defeated Caucasian eagle. Around 1910. Cast bronze in three parts, partially patinated. Signed on plinth. - The plinth with two holes for mounting on original stone base.
Alfred Hofmann war Mitglied der Wiener Sezession und des Wiener KŸnstlerhauses. Seine in zahlreichen Medien ausgefŸhrten plastischen Bildwerke wurden u.A. mit dem Staatspreis ausgezeichnet und sind in bedeutenden šsterreichischen Museen vertreten.
  • 26%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, de