Thurston, Howard. Thurston Master Magician And His
Thurston, Howard. Thurston Master Magician And His Pets. Cleveland: Otis Litho, ca. 1926. Color lithograph depicts many of the animals that appeared in the Thurston show, including a lion, horse, ducks, and rabbits. 12 _ x 40 _". Chipped upper right not affecting printed area. A-.
- 23%
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping