Saturday Evening Post Illustration Painting, 1950's
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
1950's Saturday Evening Post Painting
American southern theme illustration painting
Medium: gouache on illustration board
Magazine publication information on verso (view photographs)
Dimension: 17.4"x 9.4"
Good condition.
Provenance: Private Estate
Dimension: 17.4"x 9.4"
Good condition.
Provenance: Private Estate
Good
- 22%
Estimate $200 - $300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping