Pulp Book Romance Painting, Signed 1960's
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Illustration Pulp Painting, signed
Medium: gouache on illustration board
Circa 1950's.
Signed faintly lower right
Dimension: 29"x20"
Good Condition
Provenance: Private Estate
Circa 1950's.
Signed faintly lower right
Dimension: 29"x20"
Good Condition
Provenance: Private Estate
Good
- 22%
Estimate $200 - $300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping