2L Merkelbach Stein
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Art Nouveau Design, Stoneware, relief, 1.5L, pewter lid. Design attributed to Carl Mehlem, beautiful Burolous design w/ applied medallions around body, bead work also applied over design. Fully marked on bottom, Reinhold MerkelBach Grenzhausen mold number 3287 2L
Please contact for condition report
- 21.5% up to $5,000.00
- 21.5% up to $10,000.00
- 21.5% above $10,000.00
Item located in Corning, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping