Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Indo-Persian Miniature Erotic Watercolor.
Zoomorphic Erotic Manuscript Leaf (page).
Full animal body with four active erotic figures.
Painted manuscript leaf with Persian inscription.
Medium: Gouache.
Dimension: leaf page: 15"x 23" unframed.
Condition: good.
Provenance: Bedford, New York Estate
Medium: Gouache.
Condition: good.
Good
- 22%
Estimate $200 - $300
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping