Hindu Miniature Painting On Manuscript
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Colonial Indian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Hindu Indian miniature painting.
18th /19th century miniature painting on manuscript.
Medium: gouache
Dimension: page: 14"x 9"
Condition: good
Provenance: Private Estate
Medium: gouache
Dimension: page: 14"x 9"
Condition: good
Provenance: Private Estate
- 22%
Estimate $100 - $200
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping