2 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
2 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson, Paris 1788
Genre: Reiseliteratur, Band I + II,
Sprache: Französisch, aus dem Englischen übersetzt von George Keate,
Datierung: 1788,
Maße: 8° (Oktav, 19,5 cm),
Zustand: Ledereinband mit Altersspuren, Ecken bestoßen, Papier stockfleckig
+
Genre: travel literature, volume I + II,
Language: french, translated from English by George Keate
Date: 1788,
Dimension: 8°, (octave, 7.66"),
Condition: hardcover leather with damaged corners, paper slightly yellowed
Datierung: 1788,
Maße: 8° (Oktav, 19,5 cm),
+
Date: 1788,
- 23%
Estimate €260 - €520
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping