2 Bände 'relation Des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson, - Apr 23, 2016 | Auktionshaus Schwab In Germany

2 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-44534369=1
item-44534369=2
2 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson, Paris 1788
Genre: Reiseliteratur, Band I + II,
Sprache: Französisch, aus dem Englischen übersetzt von George Keate,
Datierung: 1788,
Maße: 8° (Oktav, 19,5 cm),
Zustand: Ledereinband mit Altersspuren, Ecken bestoßen, Papier stockfleckig
+
Genre: travel literature, volume I + II,
Language: french, translated from English by George Keate
Date: 1788,
Dimension: 8°, (octave, 7.66"),
Condition: hardcover leather with damaged corners, paper slightly yellowed
  • 23%

Estimate €260 - €520
Starting Price €260

Item located in Mannheim, de

Auktionshaus Schwab

Auktionshaus Schwab

Mannheim, Germany403 Followers