Mottura Paolo - "La dolce vita", 2015
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
La dolce vita, 2015
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 56 x 76 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Mottura per il portfolio "I miti del cinema", pubblicato dall’Associazione La Nona Arte nel 2015. Un’opera di uno dei più grandi maestri Disney viventi, qui alle prese con un classico del cinema italiano. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Mottura for the “I miti del cinema” portfolio, published by Associazione La Nona Arte in 2015. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 18% up to €50,000.00
- 16% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping