Mottura Paolo - "la Dolce Vita", 2015 - Apr 30, 2016 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Mottura Paolo - "La dolce vita", 2015

Related Comic Books

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-44412150=1
La dolce vita, 2015

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 56 x 76 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Mottura per il portfolio "I miti del cinema", pubblicato dall’Associazione La Nona Arte nel 2015. Un’opera di uno dei più grandi maestri Disney viventi, qui alle prese con un classico del cinema italiano. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Mottura for the “I miti del cinema” portfolio, published by Associazione La Nona Arte in 2015. Signed.
  • 18% up to €50,000.00
  • 16% above €50,000.00

Estimate €1,200 - €1,800
Starting Price €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers