PJOTR STOJANOW Russian-bulgarian painter, active 2nd
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
PJOTR STOJANOW Russian-bulgarian painter, active 2nd half of the 19th century Angriff auf einen Offizier Attack on an officer Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 cm x 52,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links signiert 'C. Stojanow'. Verso: Auf Oil on canvas, 31,5 by 52,5 cm, lower left signed, on the backside marked in german 'Capture of the General Duke Tyszkiewicz, framed.
PJOTR STOJANOW Russisch-bulgarischer Maler, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Angriff auf einen Offizier Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 cm x 52,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten links signiert 'C. Stojanow'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet 'Gefangennahme des Generals Grafen Tyszkiewicz'.
- 28%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping