PJOTR STOJANOW Russian-bulgarian painter, active 2nd
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
PJOTR STOJANOW Russian-bulgarian painter, active 2nd half of the 19th century Flussüberquerung im Winter Stream crossing in winter Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 cm x 52,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts signiert 'C. Stojanow'. Verso: Oil on canvas, 31,5 by 52,5 cm, lower right signed, on the backside marked in german 'Forward', framed.
PJOTR STOJANOW Russisch-bulgarischer Maler, tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Flussüberquerung im Winter Öl auf Leinwand. 31,5 cm x 52,5 cm. Rahmen. Unten rechts signiert 'C. Stojanow'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet 'Vorwärts'.
- 28%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping