A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The three rows depicting the Kazanskaya Mother of God, The Descent into Hell and selected saints. Restorations, worn. 37.7 x 31.2 cm.
SIEBENFELDER-IKONE Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 37,7 x 31,2 cm. Die drei horizontalen Register zeigen die Gottesmutter von Kasan und die Hadesfahrt Christi sowie ausgewählte Heilige. Rest., Bereibungen.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping