AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. One selected saint on the left border. Restored. 29.6 x 24.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 29,6 x 24,5 cm. Ein Randheiliger. Rest.
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping