A RARE ICON DEPICTING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, circa
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A RARE ICON DEPICTING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The border imitates enamelwork. Minimally restored. 26.6 x 21.9 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL Russland, um 1880 Zypressenholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund vergoldet. 26,6 x 21,9 cm. Der Rand ist mit Flechtwerk graviert und imitiert ein emailliertes Silberbasma. Min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping