AN ICON OF THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE PROTECTING VEIL OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally damaged, wearings. 30.2 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 30,2 x 26 cm. Randbereich besch., Bereibungen.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping