''Sobeida''
German:
''Sobeida'' St. Petersburg, D.I. Iwanow (Entwurf), 1929 Porzellan, polychrom und partiell gold staffiert. TŠnzerin Tamara Karsawina in der Rolle der Sobeida aus dem Ballett ''Scheherazade'' von Nikolai Rimski-Korsakow. Auf Plinthe monogrammiert ''D.I.'' in Kyrillisch. GrŸne Aufglasurmarke und datiert, bezeichnet in Kyrillisch ''Sculptor Iwanow''. H. 24 cm.
English:
Sobeida. St. Petersburg, D. Iwanow (design), 1929. Porcelain figure of Tamara Karsawina in her role as "Sobeida". Green oveglaze mark (hammer, sickle, cog wheel and "1929"). In black overglaze "Sculptor Iwanow". Scratched monogramm "D. I." in the base. 24 cm high.
English:
- 31%
''Sobeida''
Estimate €350 - €450
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping