Buchbeschlag, Hauskreuz und zwei Bronzeikonen
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
German:
Buchbeschlag, Hauskreuz und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, drei emailliert. Darunter: Deesis und Gottesmutter von Wladimir. Beschlag mit Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi, Hauskreuz mit fŸnf Festtagen und acht Seraphim am oberen Abschluss. Email min. besch. H. 5 - 25,5 cm
English:
A brass cross, fitting, Deisis and the Wladimirskaja Mother of God. Russia, 19th century. Three with enamel. Losses. 5 - 25.5 cm high.
English:
- 31%
Estimate €350 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping