Picasso, Pablo - nach 85 Gravures
Picasso, Pablo - nach
Exhibition poster after a linocut by Picasso. Colour lithograph by Deschamps on paper. - Mounted under passepartout and framed under glass. Left margin with slight crease mark. - One of 200 copies.
85 Gravures (Ausstellungsplakat). 1966. Farblithographie von H. Deschamps auf Papier. 55 x 46 cm (75,5 x 51,5 cm). - Unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Am linken Rand mit leichter Knickspur.
Czwiklitzer 228. - Eines von 2000 Exemplaren. - Nach einem Linolschnitt Picassos (nach Lucas Cranach) von 1958. - Ausstellung in der Galerie Galerie Berggruen. - Paris, Mourlot.
- 25%
Estimate €950 - €1,425
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping