Shahsavan Sumakh - Nov 28, 2015 | Austria Auction Company In Austria

Shahsavan Sumakh

Shahsavan Sumakh Bag Face: first half 19th century, 55 x 48 cm, North West Persia, Azerbaijan A Khamseh Shahsavan sumakh bag face, formerly part of a khorjin. In the midnight blue field, a Memling gul is surrounded by S-forms;
2023Shahsavan Sumakh Bag FaceSee Sold Price
Shahsavan sumakh panel: Shahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 90 x 45 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, 1985, Seite 134 Zustand: gut, eine Reparatur oben Mitte, leichte Gebrauchsspu
2016Shahsavan sumakh panelSee Sold Price
Shahsavan sumakh panel: Shahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, zweite Haelfte 19. Jhdt. 67 x 46 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 74 Zustand: gut, einge Reparaturen Kette: Wolle Schuss:
Shahsavan sumakh panel: Shahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, Ende 19. Jhdt. 105 x 46 cm Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 70 Zustand: gut, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, oberes Ende unvollsta
Shahsavan Sumakh khorjin: Shahsavan Sumakh Khordjin Kaukasus, um 1880 132 x 55 cm Zustand: exzellent Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 3.000 Shahsavan Sumakh khorjin Caucasus, ca. 1880 4ft. 4in. x
2016Shahsavan Sumakh khorjinSee Sold Price
Shahsavan sumakh: Shahsavan Sumakh Taschenfront Nordwest-Persien, um 1860 57 x 58 cm Zustand: gut, eine kleine alte Reparatur, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 2.6
2016Shahsavan sumakhSee Sold Price
Shahsavan sumakh bag: Shahsavan Sumakh tasche Nordwest-persien, um 1880 30 x 26 cm Zustand: gut, Beschaedigung oben Mitte, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 1.200 – 1.600 Shahs
2016Shahsavan sumakh bagSee Sold Price
Shahsavan Sumakh Panel: Shahsavan Sumakh Panel 100 x 36 cm (3ft. 3in. x 1ft. 2in.) Azerbaijan, second half 19th century Condition: good, upper end incomplete, few signs of wear Warp: wool, weft: wool Provenance: Siawosch Aza
2019Shahsavan Sumakh PanelSee Sold Price
Shahsavan Sumakh: Shahsavan Sumakh Caucasus circa 1870 1 ft. 11in. x 1ft. 10in., 58 x 56 cm Condition: good, few small repairs and moth damages Wool warp, wool weft
2015Shahsavan SumakhSee Sold Price
Shahsavan sumakh panel: Shahsavan Sumakh Panel Nordwest-Persien, erste Haelfte 19. Jhdt. 96 x 35 cm Publiziert: “Mafrash†1985, Siawosch Azadi / Peter A. Andrews, Seite 172 Zustand: gut, leichte altersbedingte Gebr

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-42169975=1
item-42169975=2
item-42169975=3
item-42169975=4
item-42169975=5
Shahsavan Sumakh
Shahsavan Sumakh
Shahsavan Sumakh
Persia circa 1880
3ft. 2in. x 1ft. 6in., 96 x 45 cm
Condition: excellent
Wool pile, wool warp
Condition: excellent
Wool pile, wool warp
  • 22%

Shahsavan Sumakh

Estimate €800 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in 1100 Vienna, at

Austria Auction Company

Austria Auction Company

badge TOP RATED
Vienna, Austria1,373 Followers