THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on
THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. The panel showing beneath an image of Christ St. Nicholas of Myra flanked by Sts. Zosima and Savvati against a rocky landscape. The edges minimally chipped. 23 x 18.1 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE Russland, um 1800 Verbund aus zwei Nadelholz-Brettern. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 23 x 18,1 cm. Vor hŸgeliger Landschaftskulisse ganzfigurige Wiedergabe der heiligen KlostergrŸnder Zosima und Savvatij im Mšnchsornat, die den heiligen Nikolaus von Myra flankieren. Christus segnet vom Himmel herab. Kanten min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €350 - €385
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping