ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on
ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. The saint depicted in ecclesiastical garb, holding his right hand on his chest. The gilded background punched, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 13.2 x 10.6 cm (without kyot).
HEILIGER SERAPHIM VON SAROW IM KIOT Russland, nach 1903 Laubholztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 13,2 x 10,6 cm (ohne Kiot). HalbfigurenportrŠt des HEiligen mit vor die Brust gelegter Hand. Der Hintergrund ist fein punziert, der Rahmen in Art der zeitgenšssischen Emailoklade verziert.
- 28%
Estimate €850 - €935
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping