Arturo Nieto( Ecuadorian) Indian Boy c.1960
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Arturo Nieto (Ecuadorian, 20th cent.)
Latin American School
Gouache on paper
Title: Octavalo Indian Boy
Circa: 1960
Signed: lower right: A. Nieto
Dimension: framed: 25” x30”; site: 13.4”” x 18.7”
Condition: good
Provenance: Westchester, NY Estate
Latin American School
Gouache on paper
Title: Octavalo Indian Boy
Circa: 1960
Signed: lower right: A. Nieto
Condition: good
Good. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM
- 20%
Estimate $200 - $300
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping