Thérèse Grimont (née En 1901) Laveuses Berbères Oil - Jun 26, 2006 | European Evaluators, Llc In Ny

Thérèse GRIMONT (née en 1901) Laveuses Berbères Oil

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-2124369=1
Thérèse GRIMONT (née en 1901) Laveuses Berbères Oil on canvas, signed, titled and situated "Imintanout Gd Atlas" and dated May 1929 on bottom right. Study of a seated male nude on the reverse. 110 x 142 cm - 43 3/10 x 56 in.
FRENCH: Thérèse GRIMONT (née en 1901) Laveuses Berbères Huile sur toile, signée, titrée et située "Imintanout Gd Atlas" et datée Mai 1929 en bas à droite Étude d'un homme nu assis au verso 110 x 142 cm - 433/10 x 56 in. Laveuses Berbères Oil on canvas, signed, titled and situated "Imintanout Gd Atlas" and dated May 1929 on bottom right. Study of a seated male nude on the reverse.
  • 22%

Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Starting Price €4,500

Item located in New York, NY, us

European Evaluators, LLC

European Evaluators, LLC

New York, NY, United States46 Followers