Thérèse GRIMONT (née en 1901) Laveuses Berbères Oil
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Thérèse GRIMONT (née en 1901) Laveuses Berbères Oil on canvas, signed, titled and situated "Imintanout Gd Atlas" and dated May 1929 on bottom right. Study of a seated male nude on the reverse. 110 x 142 cm - 43 3/10 x 56 in.
FRENCH: Thérèse GRIMONT (née en 1901) Laveuses Berbères Huile sur toile, signée, titrée et située "Imintanout Gd Atlas" et datée Mai 1929 en bas à droite Étude d'un homme nu assis au verso 110 x 142 cm - 433/10 x 56 in. Laveuses Berbères Oil on canvas, signed, titled and situated "Imintanout Gd Atlas" and dated May 1929 on bottom right. Study of a seated male nude on the reverse.
- 22%
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping