Théodore Chassériau (République Dominicaine 1819-1856 Paris) Apollon et Daphné, 1844 Lithographie en noir Imprimé par Bertauts Cat. Beraldi 26 Monogrammé en bas à droite 27 x 18.5 cm Footnotes: Lithograph in black, cat. Beraldi. 26, printed by Bertauts, monogrammed and signed. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €200 - €300
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping