GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950
Boucheron Sale History
View Price Results for BoucheronRecommended Items
BRACELET TORSADÉ
Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poinçon de maître de GEORGES LENFANT.
Poids brut : 69,18 gr.
Longueur : 21 cm.
GEORGES LENFANT: LE TRAVAIL À LA CHAINE !
Pour mieux admirer le chaîniste et créateur Georges Lenfant on peut se reporter à un excellent article de Marie-Laure Cassius-Duranton sur Propertyofalady.com.
Jacques Lenfant "Le livre de la chaîne", Scriptar Édition, Lausanne 1996.
A 18K yellow gold bracelet by BOUCHERON and GEORGES LENFANT, circa 1945-1950. Signed and maker's mark GEORGES LENFANT.
Gross weight : 69,18 gr.
Length : 21 cm.
GEORGES LENFANT: THE CHAIN MAKER !
To better admire the chain maker and creator Georges Lenfant you can read an excellent article by Marie-Laure Cassius-Duranton on Propertyofalady.com.
Jacques Lenfant "Le livre de la chaîne", Scriptar Edition, Lausanne 1996.
BRACELET TORSADÉ
Poids brut : 69,18 gr.
Longueur : 21 cm.
Gross weight : 69,18 gr.
Length : 21 cm.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
Estimate €6,500 - €7,500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping