Pieter Van Hanselaer (actif Dans Les Flandres, 1786-1862) La Tisseuse De Laine - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Pieter Van Hanselaer (actif dans les Flandres, 1786-1862) La tisseuse de laine

MAP - Southern US. Van der Aa: Colonial Southern United States. Pieter van der Aa, La Floride, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc., 1713 (circa). Black & White. This handsome map of
2019MAP - Southern US. Van der AaSee Sold Price
MAP, China, Aa: China & Korea. Pieter van der Aa, La Chine, Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences, Etc. Augmentees de Nouveau, 1729 (circa). Black & White. A very uncommon ma
2023MAP, China, AaSee Sold Price

item-178013367=1
item-178013367=2
item-178013367=3

Pieter Van Hanselaer (actif dans les Flandres, 1786-1862) La tisseuse de laine Huile sur toile Signé et daté 'VHancelaere Ft./1846' (en bas à droite) The wool weaver Oil on canvas Signed and dated 'VHancelaere Ft./1846' (lower right) 98.2 x 43.2 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €1,300 - €1,700
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,584 Followers