Paire De Fauteuils En Bois Relaqué Blanc Et Or. France, Époque Napoléon Iii - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Paire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III

item-178013252=1

Paire de fauteuils en bois relaqué blanc et or. France, époque Napoléon III A dossier plat de forme mouvementée, mouluré et sculpté de coquilles et rinceaux feuillagés, accoudoirs sinueux et pieds cambrés terminés par des roulettes. H. 115 cm - L. 70 cm - P. 78 cm A pair of Napoleon III white and gold lacquered wooden armchairs with a flat back, moulded and carved with shells and foliage, sinuous armrests and curved legs on wheels. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €200

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,583 Followers