HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tondern - 2007 Copenhagen EASY CHAIR MODEL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28' Denmark, Carl Hansen & Son, designed in 1951 Wood, most likely teak, plywood, leather. H. 77,5 cm, W. max. 73 cm, D. 67 cm. Remains of the maker's label. Traces of use, leather slightly pat., wooden frame min. dam., surfaces with scratch marks. Literature: Per H. Hansen a. Klaus Petersen, Den store danske m?belguide, Copenhagen 2005, ill. S. 320.HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tondern - 2007 Kopenhagen SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28' Daenemark, Carl Hansen & Son, Entwurf 1951 Holz, wohl Teak, Schichtholz, Leder. H. 77,5 cm, B. max. 73 cm, T. 67 cm. Reste d. Herstelleretiketts. Gebrauchsspuren, Leder leicht pat., Holzgestell min. besch., Oberflaechen m. Kratzspuren. Literatur: Per H. Hansen u. Klaus Petersen, Den store danske m?belguide, Kopenhagen 2005, Abb. S. 320.
- 33%
HANS J. WEGNER SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28'
Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Starting Price
€1,600
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Lounge Chairs
More Items from Hans Wegner
View MoreRecommended Chairs
View MoreTOP