Hans J. Wegner Sessel Modell 'sawbuck - Ch 28' Auction

item-177894022=1
item-177894022=2
HANS J. WEGNER SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28'
HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tondern - 2007 Copenhagen EASY CHAIR MODEL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28' Denmark, Carl Hansen & Son, designed in 1951 Wood, most likely teak, plywood, leather. H. 77,5 cm, W. max. 73 cm, D. 67 cm. Remains of the maker's label. Traces of use, leather slightly pat., wooden frame min. dam., surfaces with scratch marks. Literature: Per H. Hansen a. Klaus Petersen, Den store danske m?belguide, Copenhagen 2005, ill. S. 320.HANS J. WEGNER 1914 Tondern - 2007 Kopenhagen SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28' Daenemark, Carl Hansen & Son, Entwurf 1951 Holz, wohl Teak, Schichtholz, Leder. H. 77,5 cm, B. max. 73 cm, T. 67 cm. Reste d. Herstelleretiketts. Gebrauchsspuren, Leder leicht pat., Holzgestell min. besch., Oberflaechen m. Kratzspuren. Literatur: Per H. Hansen u. Klaus Petersen, Den store danske m?belguide, Kopenhagen 2005, Abb. S. 320.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Starting Price

€1,600

Starting Price €1,600
16 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Lounge Chairs

More Items from Hans Wegner

View More

Recommended Chairs

View More