KASIMIR MALEWITSCH (NACH) 1878 Kiev - 1935 St Petersburg 'SUPREMATISM CONTOUR OF SPORTSMEN', GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM EDITION Papier-Mache, polychrome painted, on a wooden base, after a painting from 1931. H. 49 cm, weight. 0,6 kg. Inscribed 'Guggenheim Museum ? 1996 SRGF' under the base. Provenance: Private collection Ostwestfalen-Lippe.KASIMIR MALEWITSCH (NACH) 1878 Kiev - 1935 Sankt Petersburg 'SUPREMATISM CONTOUR OF SPORTSMEN', GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM EDITION Pappmache, polychrom bemalt, auf Holzsockel, nach einem Gemaelde aus dem Jahr 1931. H. 49 cm, Gew. 0,6 kg. Unterm Stand bez. 'Guggenheim Museum ? 1996 SRGF'. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ostwestfalen-Lippe.
- 33%
KASIMIR MALEWITSCH (NACH) 'SUPREMATISM CONTOUR OF SPORTSMEN
Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price
€150
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches