CHRISTIAN PESCHKE 'TAENZERIN'
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
CHRISTIAN PESCHKE 1946 Saeckingen - 2017 'DANCER' Bronze, golden-brown patina, on black stone base. H. 34 cm, Total.-H. 44,5 cm, Total weight 7,5 kg. Signed and num. '52/99' on the lower side of the cast. Minimal traces of oxidation.CHRISTIAN PESCHKE 1946 Saeckingen - 2017 'TAENZERIN' Bronze, goldbraun patiniert, auf schwarzem Steinsockel. H. 34 cm, Ges.-H. 44,5 cm, Ges.-Gew. 7,5 kg. Unten seitlich im Guss signiert und num. '52/99'. Minimale Oxidationsspuren.
- 33%
CHRISTIAN PESCHKE 'TAENZERIN'
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping