MICHAEL SCHWARZE 'GEFLUEGELTE STELE' (1977)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
MICHAEL SCHWARZE 1939 Krefeld 'WINGED STELE' (1977) Bronze, golden brown patina. H. 20 cm, weight 0,95 kg. Monogrammed and dated on the reverse. Provenance: Private collection Duesseldorf.MICHAEL SCHWARZE 1939 Krefeld 'GEFLUEGELTE STELE' (1977) Bronze, goldbraun patiniert. H. 20 cm, Gew. 0,95 kg. Rueckseitig monogrammiert und datiert. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Duesseldorf.Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei diesem Objekt wegen der Abgeltung des gesetzlichen Folgerechts ? 26 UrhG eine pauschale Umlage von 2% auf den Zuschlagpreis zu entrichten ist.Please note that this lot has a flat-rated charge of 2% of the hammer price which will be payable to satisfy the provisions of the statutory resale right pursuant to art. 26 of the German Copyright Act (Urhebergesetz, UrhG).
- 33%
Estimate €260 - €520
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping