BRUNO BRUNI LIEGENDER AKT MIT KISSEN (2005)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
BRUNO BRUNI 1935 Gradara near Pesaro (Italy) - lives and works in Hamburg RECLINING NUDE WITH CUSHION (2005) 2-part bronze, dark brown patina, part. polished. 9,5 x 44 x 16 cm, weight 6,4 kg. Signed, num. '66/770' and with foundry stamp ARA Kunst on the reverse. Min. with traces of oxidtion.BRUNO BRUNI 1935 Gradara bei Pesaro (Italien) - lebt und arbeitet in Hamburg LIEGENDER AKT MIT KISSEN (2005) 2-teilige Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, part. poliert. 9,5 x 44 x 16 cm, Gew. 6,4 kg. Rueckseitig signiert, num. '66/770' sowie mit Giessereistempel ARA Kunst. Min. mit Oxidationsspuren.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping