TODD NARBEY PAAR GRAFIKEN ('ENFANT 1' / 'ENFANT 2') (2001)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
TODD NARBEY 1970 Timaru, New Zealand PAIR OF PRINTS ('ENFANT 1' / 'ENFANT 2') (2001) Carborundum etching on laid paper. Each 65 x 50 cm (f. each 91,5 x 75 x cm). Signed, dated and numbered '6/26' and '24/26' lower right. Partly minimally stained. Each mounted in a passepartout and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Rhenish private collection.TODD NARBEY 1970 Timaru, Neuseeland PAAR GRAFIKEN ('ENFANT 1' / 'ENFANT 2') (2001) Carborundum-Radierung auf Buetten. Jew. 65 x 50 cm (R. jew. 91,5 x 75 x cm). Unten rechts jew. signiert, datiert und nummeriert '6/26' bez. '24/26'. Teilw. part. minimalst fleckig. Jew. im Passepartout montiert und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €260 - €520
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping