JOHANN GEORG MUELLER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JOHANN GEORG MUELLER 1913 Ludwigshafen am Rhein - 1986 Koblenz TWO WORKS 'UNTITLED' Watercolors and colored chalk on paper. 33 x 40.5 cm or visible size 35 x 46 cm (f. 61 x 68 x 2 cm and 58 x 69 x 2 cm). Each monogrammed 'J.G.M.' lower right. Part. edge dam., part. tanned. Each inserted in passe-partouts and framed behind glass (unopened).JOHANN GEORG MUELLER 1913 Ludwigshafen am Rhein - 1986 Koblenz ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' Aquarell bzw. Farbkreide auf Papier. 33 x 40,5 cm bzw. SM 35 x 46 cm (R. 61 x 68 x 2 cm. Jew. unten rechts monogrammiert 'J.G.M.'. Part. Randbesch., part. gebraeunt. Jew. in Passepartouts eingelegt und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €420 - €840
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping