JO BRENNEIS 'MALEREI 65/31' (1965)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main 'PAINTING 65/31' (1965) Mixed media on canvas. 71 x 30 cm (f. 72.5 x 31.5 cm). Signed and dated 'Jo Brenneis (19)65' lower right. Verso: Label 'Arbeitskreis Bildender Kuenstler Rhein/Main' with artist reference and title. Part. dam. with color loss. Artist bar.JO BRENNEIS 1910 Aschaffenburg - 1994 Hochheim am Main 'MALEREI 65/31' (1965) Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 71 x 30 cm (R. 72,5 x 31,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'Jo Brenneis (19)65'. Verso: Etikett 'Arbeitskreis Bildender Kuenstler Rhein/Main' mit Kuenstlerbez. und Titel. Part. besch. mit Farbverlusten. Kuenstlerleiste.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping