JOSEF WEDEWER 'SAALEBRUECKE' 1942
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JOSEF WEDEWER 1896 Luedinghausen - 1979 ibid. SAALEBRUECKE' 1942 Oil on burlap. 76 x 101 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Verso: signed, placenamed 'Muenster' and dated on canvas. Slightly wavy, partially slightly abraided.JOSEF WEDEWER 1896 Luedinghausen - 1979 ebenda 'SAALEBRUECKE' 1942 OEl auf Sackleinen. 76 x 101 cm. Signiertund datiert unten links. Verso: auf Lwd. signiert, ortsbezeichnet 'Muenster' und datiert. Leicht wellig, part min ber.
- 33%
Estimate €360 - €720
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping