MARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) Sans titre
MARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993)
Sans titre
Signé en bas sur le socle
Balle de cuir sur un ressort dans une boîte
Onderaan getekend op de basis
Leren bal op een veer in een doos
Signed below on the base
Leather ball on a spring in a box
50,5 x 15,3 x 14 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Sans titre
Signé en bas sur le socle
Onderaan getekend op de basis
Signed below on the base
50,5 x 15,3 x 14 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €3,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping