SCARPA - La Storia di Marco Polo
ROMANO SCARPA - La Storia di Marco Polo Detta Il Milione Primo Episodio. Sesta tavola originale per la storia pubblicata a pag. 8 di Topolino n. 1409, Mondadori, 28 novembre 1982. Matita, china e tempera bianca su cartoncino, cm 38x27. Firmata nel 2004. Eccellente stato. Si allega il Topolino n. 1409; albo a stampa in brossura, cm 18,7x13. Eccellente stato.
ENG
Sixth original art for the story published on p. 8 of Mickey Mouse no. 1409, Mondadori, 28 November 1982. Pencil, Indian ink and white tempera on cardboard, 38x27 cm. Signed in 2004. Excellent condition. Mickey Mouse No. 1409 is attached; Paperback printed book, 18.7x13 cm. Excellent condition.
ENG
- 23%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Torino, Piedmont, itSee Policy for Shipping