KONSTANTIN ALEXEEVICH KOROVIN (1861-1939) Kitezh. Esquisse pour l'opéra La Légende de la ville invisible de Kitezh de N.A. Rimski-Korsakov signé en cyrillique et inscrit 'Kitezh' (en bas à gauche) huile sur carton signed in Cyrillic and inscribed 'Kitezh' (lower left) oil on card 52 x 37.5 cm. 20 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Acquis par l'ambassadeur de Grèce à Moscou dans les années 1970. Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €12,000 - €15,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping