OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille
Ossip Zadkine Sale History
View Price Results for Ossip ZadkineRecommended Items
OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novembre 1963 signed, dated and dedicated to 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (lower centre) gouache on paper Executed in November 1963 65 x 50 cm. 25 9/16 x 19 11/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Suisse. Vente, Artcurial, Paris, 31 octobre 2017, lot 91. Collection particulière, Paris. Exposition Zurich, Zürich Kunsthaus, Ossip Zadkine Skulpturen, Tapissirien, Zeichnungen, 11 septembre - 24 octobre 1965, no. 156. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%