ARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Ecluse de Bouchardon, Crozant
ARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Ecluse de Bouchardon, Crozant signé 'Guillaumin' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile Peint circa 1895 signed 'Guillaumin' (lower left) oil canvas Painted circa 1895 65 x 81 cm. 25 9/16 x 31 7/8 in. Footnotes: Sera reproduit au second volume du Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin, actuellement en préparation par le Comité Guillaumin (Stéphanie Chardeau-Botteri, Dominique Fabiani, Jacques de la Béraudière). Un certificat sera remis à l'acquéreur. Provenance Collection Monsieur Aché. Galerie Serret Fauve, Paris. Collection particulière, France. Collection particulière, France (puis par descendance). Exposition Paris, Galerie Serret Fauve, Guillaumin, avril- mai 1970, no. 33. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%