MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858-1941) Le chemin dans la campagne
Maximilien Luce Sale History
View Price Results for Maximilien LuceRecommended Items
MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858-1941) Le chemin dans la campagne signé 'Luce' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Luce' (lower right) oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm. 14 15/16 x 18 1/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Madame Denise Bazetoux. Provenance Conan Belleville Hôtel d'Ainay, Lyon, 17 décembre 2022, lot 139. Collection particulière, Paris (acquis dans cette vente). For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping