PETER KLASEN (born 1935) Fermeture éclair
Peter Klasen Sale History
View Price Results for Peter KlasenRecommended Items
PETER KLASEN (born 1935)
Fermeture éclair
Circa 1973
Signé en bas à droite
Peinture aérosol sur carton
Getekend rechtsonder
Spuitbusverf op karton
Signed lower right
Spray paint on cardboard
105 x 73,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Fermeture éclair
Circa 1973
Signé en bas à droite
Peinture aérosol sur carton
Getekend rechtsonder
Spuitbusverf op karton
Signed lower right
Spray paint on cardboard
105 x 73,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping